1316 Webster St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $129,776
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Webster St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $123,444, approximately $58 per square foot. 1316 Webster St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and Fairmont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Altman Robert L and Kotewa Barbara J
Bought by
Rothfus Richard E and Rothfus Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothfus Richard E | $58,000 | Jenkinson Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $103,900 | $19,500 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $104,000 | $19,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $102,400 | $12,900 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $101,800 | $13,800 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $69,100 | $11,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $984 | $69,200 | $11,500 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $878 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $866 | $54,800 | $9,100 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $792 | $53,400 | $9,100 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $798 | $56,100 | $9,500 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $643 | $54,000 | $8,800 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $747 | $53,900 | $8,400 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map