Estimated Value: $191,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 William St, Avoca, PA 18641 and is currently estimated at $205,070, approximately $127 per square foot. 1316 William St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Bought by
Andricks Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andricks Barbara J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,579 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2025 | $2,570 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $100,400 | $25,400 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map