13160 Deming Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13160 Deming Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $892,190, approximately $603 per square foot. 13160 Deming Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $386,321 | $194,634 | $191,687 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $378,747 | $190,818 | $187,929 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $371,322 | $187,077 | $184,245 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $364,042 | $183,409 | $180,633 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $356,905 | $179,813 | $177,092 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $346,322 | $174,481 | $171,841 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $339,532 | $171,060 | $168,472 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $326,349 | $164,418 | $161,931 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $321,448 | $161,949 | $159,499 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $315,152 | $158,777 | $156,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map