13161 Cabinwood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $732,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13161 Cabinwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $692,823, approximately $294 per square foot. 13161 Cabinwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Granville L and Campbell V M
Bought by
Seye Abdoulaye and Seye Khady Sy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seye Abdoulaye | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,919 | $602,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $548,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $494,200 | $226,500 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $475,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $457,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $439,300 | $226,500 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $431,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $423,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $387,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $372,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map