13166 Brookside Moss Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated payment $3,097/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Sliding Doors
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Offering 1% towards closing cost with prefered lender. Start your mornings overlooking tranquil pond views in this stunning home! Location, location, location! Welcome to the established community of Cedarbrook in Riverview, where pride of ownership is felt throughout and this home shows even better than a model. This beautiful, like new home features 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of upgraded living space, featuring waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stunning kitchen complete with a modern hood and top-of-the-line appliances as well as a water softener. Open floor plan with a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Offers a split-bedroom layout with a private master suite separated from the secondary bedrooms for added comfort and privacy.
Enjoy serene pond views from your screened-in porch perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee. Cedarbrook offers fantastic amenities including a community pool, playground, and pickleball courts, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. This home truly checks all the boxes, schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 813-444-5777 License #3459877 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,657
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,754 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 56.28x120
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $11 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,035 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Brittany Crutchfield Association, Phone Number (813) 873-7300
- Belmond Reserve Ph 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 67
- Assessor Parcel Number U-02-31-20-C5J-000000-00067.0
- $2,932 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,171 | $362,896 | $114,170 | $248,726 |
| 2024 | $9,171 | $354,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,062 | $343,868 | $92,187 | $251,681 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $34,570 | $34,570 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $6,754 | $6,754 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -4.4% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $457,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $327,990 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8488017
APN: U-02-31-20-C5J-000000-00067.0
- 13215 Brookside Moss Dr
- 13071 Brookside Moss Dr
- 13213 Peachleaf Ave
- 13055 Willow Grove Dr
- 13362 Sage Hollow Ave
- 13256 Great Plains Dr
- 13060 Willow Grove Dr
- 13319 Great Plains Dr
- 13265 Great Plains Dr
- 13327 Great Plains Dr
- 13383 Great Plains Dr
- 13079 Willow Grove Dr
- 12726 Tripoli Ave
- 12401 Shining Willow St
- 12873 Tripoli Ave
- 12951 Brookside Moss Dr
- 12818 Boggy Creek Dr
- 12337 Shining Willow St
- 12105 Orchid Ash St
- 12945 Brookside Moss Dr
- 13259 Palmerston Rd
- 13055 Willow Grove Dr
- 13144 Peachleaf Ave
- 13256 Great Plains Dr
- 12751 Weston Oaks Ln
- 12811 Twin Bridges Dr
- 12668 Tannencrest Dr
- 12870 French Market Dr
- 12975 Wildflower Meadow Dr