13168 La Jara St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13168 La Jara St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,067,013, approximately $661 per square foot. 13168 La Jara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Patel Dhruz Natverial and Patel Dhruv N
Bought by
Patel Dhruv Natverlal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,471
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Patel Bernadette
Bought by
Patel Dhruv N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Patel Natverial R and Patel Dhruv N
Bought by
Patel Dhruv N and Patel Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Jones Brady L and Jones Ramona M
Bought by
Patel Natverlal R and Patel Dhruv N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dhruv Natverlal | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Patel Dhruv N | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Dhruv N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patel Natverlal R | $260,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Patel Natverlal R | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Dhruv Natverlal | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Dhruv N | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Natverlal R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $399,589 | $265,887 | $133,702 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $391,755 | $260,674 | $131,081 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $384,074 | $255,563 | $128,511 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $376,544 | $250,552 | $125,992 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $369,162 | $245,640 | $123,522 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $358,214 | $238,355 | $119,859 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $351,191 | $233,682 | $117,509 |
| 2016 | $6,759 | $337,555 | $224,608 | $112,947 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $332,486 | $221,235 | $111,251 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $325,974 | $216,902 | $109,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map