13169 Spring Lake St Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $547,798 - $701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13169 Spring Lake St, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $618,450, approximately $283 per square foot. 13169 Spring Lake St is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Smith Donald William and Smith Joan F
Bought by
Smith Donald W and Smith Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Dinino Dominic and Dinino Deborah
Bought by
Smith Donald William and Molinari Joan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Goff James E and Goff Dorinda F
Bought by
Dinino Dominic and Dinino Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Mooney Cameron H
Bought by
Goff James E and Goff Dorinda F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donald William | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dinino Dominic | $55,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Goff James E | $29,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinino Dominic | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $482,787 | $100,075 | $382,712 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $473,321 | $98,113 | $375,208 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $464,041 | $96,190 | $367,851 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $454,943 | $94,304 | $360,639 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $446,023 | $92,455 | $353,568 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $441,450 | $91,507 | $349,943 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $432,795 | $89,713 | $343,082 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $424,309 | $87,954 | $336,355 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $415,990 | $86,230 | $329,760 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $407,835 | $84,540 | $323,295 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $401,710 | $83,271 | $318,439 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map