1317 14th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,092 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $230,773, approximately $212 per square foot. 1317 14th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Rutland Tonja V and Copeland Mcneal Lydia Fay
Bought by
Gaskin Pantells and Rutland Nikkieda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Rutland Geraldine Irene
Bought by
Rutland Tonja V and Copeland Mcneal Lydia Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Pantells | -- | Attorney | |
| Rutland Tonja V | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $79,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $95,857 | $15,300 | $80,557 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $71,673 | $15,000 | $56,673 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $58,540 | $12,500 | $46,040 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $56,349 | $12,500 | $43,849 |
| 2019 | $959 | $54,314 | $12,500 | $41,814 |
| 2018 | $908 | $52,875 | $12,500 | $40,375 |
| 2017 | $770 | $45,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $33,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map