1317 Alpine Dr Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $470,100 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Alpine Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $537,025, approximately $228 per square foot. 1317 Alpine Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, Valley View School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Liggett Mark and Wolf Dale
Bought by
Cordeiro Steven R and Cordeiro Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,446
Outstanding Balance
$166,361
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Liggett Mark and Wolf Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,206
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Jarvis Pete R and Jarvis Tamara L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Carven Wesley A and Craven Linda S
Bought by
Jarvis Pete R and Jiros Tamara L Jarvis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property