1317 Bellehaven St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,652 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Bellehaven St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $572,163, approximately $715 per square foot. 1317 Bellehaven St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Alisal Community, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Ambriz Juana B
Bought by
Ambriz Bulmaro A and Ambriz Juana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,590
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Ambriz Bulmaro A
Bought by
Ambriz Juana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,590
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Abriz Bulmaro A
Bought by
Ambriz Juana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Forsyth Robert B and Forsyth Susan M
Bought by
Ambriz Bulmaro A and Ambriz Juana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,998
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Bulmaro A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ambriz Juana B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ambriz Juana B | -- | First American Title | |
| Ambriz Bulmaro A | $123,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Bulmaro A | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Juana B | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Bulmaro A | $121,998 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Bulmaro A | $2,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $202,271 | $101,893 | $100,378 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $198,306 | $99,896 | $98,410 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $194,419 | $97,938 | $96,481 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $190,608 | $96,018 | $94,590 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $186,872 | $94,136 | $92,736 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $184,957 | $93,171 | $91,786 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $181,332 | $91,345 | $89,987 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $177,777 | $89,554 | $88,223 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $174,293 | $87,799 | $86,494 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $170,877 | $86,078 | $84,799 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $168,312 | $84,786 | $83,526 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $165,016 | $83,126 | $81,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map