1317 Beman St Augusta, GA 30904
Midtown Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,727 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Beman St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $149,182, approximately $154 per square foot. 1317 Beman St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Mach Academy Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Georgia Housing & Finance Auth
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Frohman Doug Frohman Vera
Bought by
Tanksley Ora Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Frohman Doug
Bought by
Tanksley Ora Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Academy Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mach Academy Inc | $9,000 | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Georgia Hsng & Finance Authori | $33,842 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Deve Of Was | $33,800 | -- | |
| Tanksley Ora Lee | -- | -- | |
| Tanksley Ora Lee | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $49,352 | $5,760 | $43,592 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $47,236 | $5,760 | $41,476 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $43,072 | $5,760 | $37,312 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $30,299 | $5,760 | $24,539 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $24,952 | $5,760 | $19,192 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $23,207 | $5,760 | $17,447 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $23,207 | $5,760 | $17,447 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $23,207 | $5,760 | $17,447 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,207 | $5,760 | $17,447 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,440 | $5,760 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,440 | $5,760 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,440 | $5,760 | $18,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map