1317 Brazos Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Brazos Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $319,284, approximately $186 per square foot. 1317 Brazos Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Michael A and Fisher Devon L Symonds
Bought by
Braud Kerry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,680
Outstanding Balance
$2,798
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$316,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Haddix Harry Joe
Bought by
Fisher Micheal A and Fisher Devon L Symonds
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,370
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Haddix Harry J
Bought by
Haddix Harry Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braud Kerry G | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Fisher Micheal A | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Haddix Harry Joe | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Haddix Harry Joe | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Haddix Harry Joe | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Haddix Harry Joe | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braud Kerry G | $85,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Micheal A | $95,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $307,630 | $60,000 | $247,630 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $307,630 | $60,000 | $247,630 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $308,797 | $60,000 | $248,797 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $264,877 | $60,000 | $204,877 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $240,519 | $60,000 | $180,519 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $213,306 | $60,000 | $153,306 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $226,842 | $60,000 | $166,842 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $193,728 | $40,000 | $153,728 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $184,001 | $40,000 | $144,001 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $160,105 | $40,000 | $120,105 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $152,100 | $35,000 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $152,100 | $35,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map