1317 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $851,273, approximately $587 per square foot. 1317 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Handler Kenneth G
Bought by
Handler Carrie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Handler Kenneth G
Bought by
Handler Carrie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Diane Garrett E
Bought by
Handler Kenneth G and Handler Carrie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,884
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$795,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handler Carrie N | -- | None Available | |
| Handler Carrie N | -- | None Available | |
| Handler Kenneth G | $192,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handler Kenneth G | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $295,071 | $114,700 | $180,371 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $289,286 | $112,451 | $176,835 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $283,615 | $110,247 | $173,368 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $278,055 | $108,086 | $169,969 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $272,604 | $105,967 | $166,637 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $269,810 | $104,881 | $164,929 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $264,521 | $102,825 | $161,696 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $259,335 | $100,809 | $158,526 |
| 2017 | $70 | $254,251 | $98,833 | $155,418 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $249,267 | $96,896 | $152,371 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $245,524 | $95,441 | $150,083 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $240,716 | $93,572 | $147,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map