1317 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $831,786, approximately $601 per square foot. 1317 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Lipsey Charles and Estate Of Maeng S Lipsey
Bought by
Bautista Mario C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,325
Outstanding Balance
$112,004
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$719,782
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Mario C | $283,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Mario C | $269,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $468,092 | $256,636 | $211,456 |
| 2024 | $6,249 | $458,914 | $251,604 | $207,310 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $449,917 | $246,671 | $203,246 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $441,096 | $241,835 | $199,261 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $432,448 | $237,094 | $195,354 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $419,622 | $230,062 | $189,560 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $411,395 | $225,551 | $185,844 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $395,422 | $216,794 | $178,628 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $389,483 | $213,538 | $175,945 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $381,855 | $209,356 | $172,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map