Seller's Agent in 2014
KATHY CORN
KATHY CORN REALTORS, INC.
(575) 749-3382
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $230,000
TIMELESS CHARACTER ABOUNDS IN THIS CHARMING HOME ON PRESTIGIOUS 21ST ST. VALUE PRICED 3 BR, 2 BA RANCH STYLE HOME HAS COMFORTABLE FLOOR PLAN WITH MANY ORIGINAL FINISHES, ABUNDANT STORAGE, FIREPLACE (WITH HEAT-O-LATER), 2 DINING ROOMS, 2 LIVING ROOMS, COVERED PATIO, LARGE BACKYARD. UPDATE IF YOU WISH, THIS HOME IS BUDGET - SMART AND LOCATED CONVENIENCE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND SCHOOLS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seum Vongsa | $148,750 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seum Vongsa | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $54,145 | $5,043 | $49,102 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $52,715 | $5,043 | $47,672 |
| 2023 | $0 | $51,327 | $5,043 | $46,284 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $49,979 | $5,043 | $44,936 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $48,671 | $5,043 | $43,628 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $47,713 | $5,043 | $42,670 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $47,161 | $5,043 | $42,118 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $45,935 | $5,043 | $40,892 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $44,744 | $5,043 | $39,701 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $48,204 | $5,043 | $43,161 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $46,947 | $5,043 | $41,904 |
| 2014 | $760 | $33,498 | $4,592 | $28,906 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
KATHY CORN
KATHY CORN REALTORS, INC.
(575) 749-3382
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Bell
Pioneer Realty
(575) 760-3559
64 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20143619
APN: 121201114451600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.