1317 E 26th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $144,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 1317 E 26th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Marie and The Estate Of Linda Fisher
Bought by
Community Improvement Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2019
Sold by
Community Improvement Group Inc
Bought by
Cam Acquisition Fund 2019 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Improvement Group Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Cam Acquisition Fund 2019 Llc | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Community Improvement Group Inc | $64,400 | |
| Closed | Cam Acquisition Fund 2019 Llc | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $121,100 | $30,300 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $54,700 | $26,600 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $818 | $108,100 | $26,600 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $812 | $88,100 | $22,100 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $88,100 | $22,100 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $80,900 | $20,200 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $74,100 | $20,200 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $66,500 | $17,800 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $66,500 | $17,800 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $64,400 | $16,800 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $64,400 | $16,800 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $63,800 | $16,300 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map