1317 E G Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Estimated Value: $138,806 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $177,952, approximately $127 per square foot. 1317 E G Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Boykin Laura A
Bought by
Mejeur James M and Mejeur Quinlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,373
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,579
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejeur James M | $65,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejeur James M | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |