NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,069 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $282,500 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Move-in ready! 3 beds, 1 bath + bonus room and Alley Access!Updates include modern bathroom (2024), AC(2024),plumbing (2024), septic tank (2021), beautiful tile flooring throughout, and a well-kept backyard.Call your Favorite REALTOR!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Perez Juarez

The Mora Partners Inc. License #02208232 Listed on: 10/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Garcia

Open Door Real Estate License #02135755

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Evergreen Elementary School
  • Curran Middle School
  • West High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14810305

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: PPA
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1069.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel #: 14810305

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,499
-5.83%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$287,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,954
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Arambula Rafael Arroyo
Bought by
Arroyo Baltazar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,954
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,086

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$229,995
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5
0.002%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
List Price
$229,995
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5
0.002%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Ashraf Saleema
Bought by
Ashraf Mohammad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,686
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Oros Eric R
Bought by
Ashraf Mohammad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,686
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herron Malik $282,500 Chicago Title Company
Arroyo Baltazar -- None Listed On Document
Arambula Rafael Arroyo -- Chicago Title Company
Arambula Rafael Arroyo $230,000 Chicago Title Company
Ashraf Mohammad -- Stewart Title Of California
Ashraf Mohammad $76,500 Stewart Title Of California
Oros Eric R $45,500 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herron Malik $282,500
Previous Owner Arambula Rafael Arroyo $172,500
Previous Owner Ashraf Mohammad $69,686
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $282,500 -5.8% $264 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $299,999 +30.4% $281 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Sold $230,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $229,995 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,409 $244,077 $37,142 $206,935
2024 $3,329 $239,292 $36,414 $202,878
2023 $3,329 $234,600 $35,700 $198,900
2022 $3,233 $230,000 $35,000 $195,000
2021 $1,346 $83,541 $17,403 $66,138
2020 $1,346 $82,685 $17,225 $65,460
2019 $1,276 $82,685 $17,225 $65,460
2018 $1,238 $79,476 $16,557 $62,919
2017 $1,225 $77,919 $16,233 $61,686
2016 $1,133 $76,392 $15,915 $60,477
2015 $1,131 $75,245 $15,676 $59,569
2014 $1,092 $73,772 $15,369 $58,403

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202512186

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 148-103-05-00-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.