1317 Jenifer St Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Jenifer St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $622,085, approximately $428 per square foot. 1317 Jenifer St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,970 | $607,600 | $126,000 | $481,600 |
| 2024 | $18,853 | $552,400 | $126,000 | $426,400 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $511,500 | $126,000 | $385,500 |
| 2022 | $18,396 | $482,500 | $126,000 | $356,500 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $442,700 | $115,600 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $417,600 | $109,100 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $8,265 | $379,600 | $99,200 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $8,283 | $379,600 | $99,200 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $7,908 | $348,300 | $91,000 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $7,429 | $319,500 | $83,500 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $284,300 | $74,300 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $284,300 | $74,300 | $210,000 |
| 2013 | $5,822 | $273,400 | $71,400 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map