1317 Lambert Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $156,158 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Lambert Dr, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $190,290, approximately $168 per square foot. 1317 Lambert Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Di Properties Llc
Bought by
S & T Heartland Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,059,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Donath Brian M
Bought by
Di Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Dorothy C
Bought by
Donath Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & T Heartland Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Di Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donath Brian | -- | Livingston County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S & T Heartland Holdings Llc | $3,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $13,290 | $1,820 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $944 | $12,870 | $1,820 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $935 | $12,870 | $1,820 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $879 | $12,190 | $1,820 | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $805 | $11,070 | $1,680 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $803 | $11,070 | $1,680 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $792 | $10,960 | $1,680 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $792 | $10,960 | $1,680 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,540 | $1,680 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,540 | $1,680 | $8,860 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,460 | $8,830 | $46,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map