1317 Mcfarlane Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Mcfarlane Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $812,611, approximately $660 per square foot. 1317 Mcfarlane Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Monarrez Irma
Bought by
Monarrez Irma L and Revocable Trust Of Irma L Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Monarrez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Beneficial Management Corp Of America
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monarrez Irma L | -- | None Available | |
| Monarrez Irma | $150,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $10,516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monarrez Irma | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $244,941 | $83,980 | $167,961 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $240,002 | $82,334 | $164,668 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $242,160 | $80,720 | $161,440 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $230,412 | $79,137 | $158,275 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $225,758 | $77,586 | $155,172 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $230,371 | $76,790 | $153,581 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $225,855 | $75,285 | $150,570 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $221,427 | $73,809 | $147,618 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $217,086 | $72,362 | $144,724 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $212,830 | $70,943 | $141,887 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $209,634 | $69,878 | $139,756 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $205,528 | $68,509 | $137,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map