NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1317 Orchard Ave Napa, CA 94558

Estimated Value: $1,109,543 - $1,578,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1317 Orchard Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,406,386, approximately $767 per square foot. 1317 Orchard Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Whipple John Duff and Whipple Lynne M
Bought by
The Whipple 2001 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,406,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Whipple John Duff and Whipple Lynne M
Bought by
Whipple John Duff and Whipple Lynne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Whipple 2001 Family Trust -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Whipple John Duff -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Whipple John Duff -- Fidelity National Title Co
Whipple John Duff -- Fidelity National Title Co
Whipple John Duff -- --
Whipple John Duff -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Whipple John Duff $417,000
Closed Whipple John Duff $417,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,375 $304,668 $142,178 $162,490
2024 $3,255 $298,695 $139,391 $159,304
2023 $3,255 $292,839 $136,658 $156,181
2022 $3,146 $287,098 $133,979 $153,119
2021 $3,095 $281,469 $131,352 $150,117
2020 $3,069 $278,584 $130,006 $148,578
2019 $3,010 $273,122 $127,457 $145,665
2018 $2,980 $267,767 $124,958 $142,809
2017 $2,930 $262,517 $122,508 $140,009
2016 $2,894 $257,370 $120,106 $137,264
2015 $2,724 $253,505 $118,302 $135,203
2014 $2,684 $248,540 $115,985 $132,555
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.