1317 Parkview Cir Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Parkview Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $226,960, approximately $225 per square foot. 1317 Parkview Cir is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Jdml Investments Llc
Bought by
Daniel Klussmeier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,250
Outstanding Balance
$156,551
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$70,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Daniel Klussmeier
Bought by
Jdml Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Tfl Properties Llc
Bought by
Klussmeier Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Littleton Eric Todd and Littleton Jennifer Allison
Bought by
Tfl Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Lit Co Llc
Bought by
Littleton Eric Todd and Littleton Jordan Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Bought by
Lit-Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Klussmeier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdml Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klussmeier Daniel | $42,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tfl Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Littleton Eric Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Lit-Co Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Klussmeier | $158,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $158,129 | $22,568 | $135,561 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $106,242 | $22,568 | $83,674 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $106,242 | $22,568 | $83,674 |
| 2022 | $912 | $66,229 | $17,410 | $48,819 |
| 2021 | $912 | $66,229 | $17,410 | $48,819 |
| 2020 | $912 | $66,229 | $17,410 | $48,819 |
| 2019 | $912 | $66,229 | $17,410 | $48,819 |
| 2018 | $821 | $60,406 | $17,409 | $42,997 |
| 2017 | $816 | $60,406 | $17,409 | $42,997 |
| 2016 | $794 | $60,406 | $17,409 | $42,997 |
| 2015 | $799 | $60,406 | $17,409 | $42,997 |
| 2014 | $810 | $62,006 | $17,409 | $44,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map