1317 Pear Tree Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Pear Tree Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $266,162, approximately $237 per square foot. 1317 Pear Tree Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Brunet Ghislain and April Nadia
Bought by
Camvax Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Spivey Susan P and Spivey Christopher W
Bought by
Lian Van and Remchin Par
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Spivey Susan P and Spivey Christopher W
Bought by
Lian Van and Remchin Par
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camvax Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lian Van | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lian Van | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lian Van | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lian Van | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $204,400 | $65,000 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $189,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $175,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $160,800 | $55,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $151,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $141,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $131,500 | $42,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $128,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $121,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map