1317 Pinebrook Way Ct Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Pinebrook Way Ct, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $347,485, approximately $255 per square foot. 1317 Pinebrook Way Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Ferris Margot S and Ferris Richard O
Bought by
Greenwood Richard and Greenwood Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,912
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$299,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Richard | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Richard | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $165,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $160,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $155,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $151,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $146,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $144,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $141,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $138,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $136,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $198,800 | $80,600 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $177,100 | $68,300 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $129,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map