1317 Regency Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Regency Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $353,716, approximately $219 per square foot. 1317 Regency Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Bought by
Diez David M and Diez Andrea M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diez David M | $87,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $158,200 | $45,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map