Seller's Agent in 2014
Angie Elson
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC-MONT
(217) 840-9028
48 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $238,000
Check out this Spacious and Open 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Zero lot home on the Lake in Ridgepoint with a large sundeck and great views of the water and Fountain. The open floor plan makes this home feel so much larger than the actual square footage. There is a large master bedroom with great lake views, which also features a spacious master bath room with double sinks and a big walk in closet. There is also a walk in closet in the 2nd Bedroom. The slide doors in the dining room lead to the back deck. The 2 car garage has a ramp for easy access into the house. This home is situated in a great location near Schools, shopping and Monticello's unique down town business district and Historic Court House Square. Call to see this great water front property today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC-MONT License #475100584 Listed on: 06/29/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $143,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | $143,900 | -4.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2014 06/29/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,470 | $61,491 | $12,087 | $49,404 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $53,215 | $10,460 | $42,755 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $49,968 | $9,822 | $40,146 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $48,749 | $9,582 | $39,167 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $47,910 | $9,417 | $38,493 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $46,673 | $9,174 | $37,499 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $46,673 | $9,174 | $37,499 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $44,621 | $8,771 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $44,621 | $8,771 | $35,850 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $44,621 | $8,771 | $35,850 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $44,621 | $8,771 | $35,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angie Elson
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC-MONT
(217) 840-9028
48 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Julie Huisinga
RE/MAX REALTY ASSOC-MONTICELLO
(217) 202-1122
139 in this area
308 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09466972
APN: 05-18-18-006-103-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.