1317 River Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $994,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,389
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $917,402, approximately $170 per square foot. 1317 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Puckett Marchell Eble
Bought by
Tracy William R and Tracy Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Outstanding Balance
$108,988
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$808,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy William R | $611,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy William R | $125,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,421 | $838,400 | $196,800 | $641,600 |
| 2024 | $9,421 | $798,000 | $196,800 | $601,200 |
| 2023 | $8,932 | $756,900 | $196,800 | $560,100 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $668,900 | $196,800 | $472,100 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $668,900 | $196,800 | $472,100 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $583,200 | $196,800 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $472,000 | $196,800 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $471,700 | $196,800 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $471,700 | $196,800 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $471,700 | $196,800 | $274,900 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $460,200 | $196,800 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $460,200 | $196,800 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map