1316 River Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $383,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $363,311, approximately $192 per square foot. 1316 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $297,200 | $76,200 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $286,900 | $76,200 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $274,400 | $76,200 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $241,200 | $76,200 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $241,200 | $76,200 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $214,200 | $76,200 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $214,200 | $76,200 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $212,400 | $76,200 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $212,400 | $76,200 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $212,400 | $76,200 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $206,700 | $76,200 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $206,700 | $76,200 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map