1340 River Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $469,706, approximately $170 per square foot. 1340 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Wall Timothy E and Wall Cathy L
Bought by
Wall Caiiiy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Caiiiy I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $444,200 | $75,900 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $427,900 | $75,900 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $402,200 | $75,900 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $348,100 | $75,900 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $348,100 | $75,900 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $288,800 | $75,900 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $288,800 | $75,900 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $287,200 | $75,900 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $287,200 | $75,900 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $287,200 | $75,900 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $278,400 | $75,900 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $278,400 | $75,900 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map