1352 River Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $550,878, approximately $196 per square foot. 1352 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Craig Phelps and Alexander Phelps Nancy
Bought by
Kenneth And Edith Phelps Joint Revocable Livi and Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Guild Daniel P
Bought by
Phelps Kenneth Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,087
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Edith Phelps Joint Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Kenneth Craig | $244,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Kenneth Craig | $236,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $583,900 | $71,100 | $512,800 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $565,100 | $71,100 | $494,000 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $524,500 | $71,100 | $453,400 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $446,900 | $71,100 | $375,800 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $446,900 | $71,100 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $360,800 | $71,100 | $289,700 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $360,800 | $71,100 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $366,500 | $71,100 | $295,400 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $366,500 | $71,100 | $295,400 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $366,500 | $71,100 | $295,400 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $349,000 | $71,100 | $277,900 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $346,700 | $68,800 | $277,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map