1317 Whispering River Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Whispering River Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $476,758, approximately $216 per square foot. 1317 Whispering River Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Hughes Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcgee Nikita Sharrell and Mcgee Elijah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,745
Outstanding Balance
$227,199
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Straqr Long Term Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Hughes Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Nikita Sharrell | $272,686 | Us Title Corporation And Or | |
| Hughes Custom Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Nikita Sharrell | $267,745 | |