1317 Wilson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93304
Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $241,390, approximately $253 per square foot. 1317 Wilson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Frank West Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Perez Gustavo
Bought by
Castro Hector L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Perez Claudia
Bought by
Perez Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Perez Gustavo and Perez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,650
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Ayala Roxana
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Gregorio
Bought by
Ayala Roxana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Ayala Gregorio
Bought by
Ayala Gregorio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Ayala William and Ayala Mario M
Bought by
Ayala Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ayala William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Morin Juan and Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Morland Tim and Morland Shiela
Bought by
Morin Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,024
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Hector L | $1,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Gustavo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perez Gustavo | $41,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $40,050 | None Available | |
| Ayala Roxana | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Gregorio | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Gregorio | $85,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ayala William | $70,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chemical Mtg Company | $75,399 | Stewart Title | |
| Morin Juan | $68,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Gustavo | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Gustavo | $26,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Gregorio | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala William | $69,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Juan | $67,024 | |
| Closed | Ayala Gregorio | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $73,953 | $28,443 | $45,510 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $72,504 | $27,886 | $44,618 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $71,084 | $27,340 | $43,744 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $69,691 | $26,804 | $42,887 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $68,326 | $26,279 | $42,047 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $67,626 | $26,010 | $41,616 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $67,626 | $26,010 | $41,616 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $45,256 | $16,557 | $28,699 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $44,370 | $16,233 | $28,137 |
| 2016 | $982 | $43,501 | $15,915 | $27,586 |
| 2015 | $971 | $42,848 | $15,676 | $27,172 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,009 | $15,369 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map