1317 Windswept Common Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Windswept Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $959,603, approximately $671 per square foot. 1317 Windswept Common is a home with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Loffeld John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$499,625
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loffeld John | $714,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loffeld John | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,789 | $828,174 | $248,475 | $579,699 |
| 2024 | $10,789 | $811,941 | $243,605 | $568,336 |
| 2023 | $10,641 | $796,020 | $238,828 | $557,192 |
| 2022 | $10,467 | $780,414 | $234,146 | $546,268 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $765,113 | $229,555 | $535,558 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $757,271 | $227,202 | $530,069 |
| 2019 | $10,119 | $742,428 | $222,749 | $519,679 |
| 2018 | $9,922 | $727,872 | $218,382 | $509,490 |
| 2017 | $9,785 | $713,600 | $214,100 | $499,500 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $208,603 | $208,603 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map