13170 Bryson St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13170 Bryson St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $703,918, approximately $687 per square foot. 13170 Bryson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $327,446 | $210,085 | $117,361 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $321,026 | $205,966 | $115,060 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $314,732 | $201,928 | $112,804 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $308,562 | $197,969 | $110,593 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $302,513 | $194,088 | $108,425 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $293,542 | $188,332 | $105,210 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $287,788 | $184,640 | $103,148 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $276,615 | $177,471 | $99,144 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $272,461 | $174,806 | $97,655 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $267,125 | $171,382 | $95,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map