13172 S Eberhart Ave Chicago, IL 60827
Estimated Value: $102,130 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13172 S Eberhart Ave, Chicago, IL 60827 and is currently estimated at $139,033, approximately $115 per square foot. 13172 S Eberhart Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Aldridge Elementary School, Fenger Academy High School, and CICS - Bond Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Larry Maggilee
Bought by
Larry Herman and Larry Maggilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Larry Herman
Bought by
Larry Maggilee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Larry Herman and Larry Maggilee
Bought by
Larry Maggilee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Herman | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Larry Maggilee | -- | -- | |
| Larry Maggilee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larry Herman | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,000 | $2,344 | $7,656 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,000 | $2,344 | $7,656 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,742 | $2,009 | $733 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,742 | $2,009 | $733 |
| 2021 | $471 | $2,740 | $2,008 | $732 |
| 2020 | $471 | $7,695 | $2,677 | $5,018 |
| 2019 | $479 | $8,550 | $2,677 | $5,873 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $8,550 | $2,677 | $5,873 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $8,567 | $2,343 | $6,224 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $8,567 | $2,343 | $6,224 |
| 2015 | $597 | $8,567 | $2,343 | $6,224 |
| 2014 | $933 | $7,587 | $2,008 | $5,579 |
| 2013 | $904 | $7,587 | $2,008 | $5,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map