Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Goebel
RE/MAX
(574) 936-7616
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,047 - $335,000
JUST RE-LISTED!! 1.25 country acres surround this large 3 bedroom ranch with full, partially finished basement. Recently remodeled, this home is in the Plymouth School District and has a brand new garage PLUS a pole building for extra storage. CALL TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickey Philip W | -- | Mtc | |
| Wickey Philip W | -- | None Available | |
| Gardenview Landscaping Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Large Jason | $55,500 | None Available | |
| Howe Kristy M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickey Philip W | $142,000 | |
| Open | Wickey Philip W | $13,950,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $240,100 | $42,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $219,200 | $47,200 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $198,800 | $43,600 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $167,700 | $36,300 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $164,200 | $34,900 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $34,300 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $150,900 | $33,300 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $139,300 | $32,600 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $135,100 | $31,700 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $925 | $131,400 | $30,700 | $100,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Goebel
RE/MAX
(574) 936-7616
136 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201836788
APN: 50-33-29-000-004.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.