Gatehouse Square Condominium Homes 1318 B St Unit 302 Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 B St Unit 302, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $476,471, approximately $481 per square foot. 1318 B St Unit 302 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Imani
Bought by
Hodges Busaba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,462
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Midtown Apts Llc
Bought by
Hodges Busaba and Hodges Isgd Imani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,462
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Redwood Mortgage Investors Viii
Bought by
Midtown Apts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,960,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
1318 B Street Associates Lp
Bought by
1318 B Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,312,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Busaba | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hodges Busaba | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Midtown Apts Llc | $5,950,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 1318 B Street Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Busaba | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Midtown Apts Llc | $4,960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1318 B Street Llc | $23,312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $483,568 | $145,070 | $338,498 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $474,087 | $142,226 | $331,861 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $464,791 | $139,437 | $325,354 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $455,680 | $136,704 | $318,976 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $446,747 | $134,024 | $312,723 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $442,170 | $132,651 | $309,519 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $433,500 | $130,050 | $303,450 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $216,532 | $54,133 | $162,399 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $212,286 | $53,071 | $159,215 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $233,507 | $57,869 | $175,638 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $127,920 | $38,376 | $89,544 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $125,414 | $37,624 | $87,790 |
Source: Public Records
About Gatehouse Square Condominium Homes
Map