1318 Brighton Crest Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $414,152 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Brighton Crest Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $456,788, approximately $203 per square foot. 1318 Brighton Crest Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Guzzo Anthony J and Guzzo Sherry L
Bought by
Gowans Shawn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$154,379
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Tom Construction Co
Bought by
Guzzo Anthony J and Guzzo Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,150
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowans Shawn N | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Guzzo Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records