1318 College Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,668 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 College Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $583,417, approximately $334 per square foot. 1318 College Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Bought by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
The Cahill Dixon Living Trust
Bought by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Bought by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Wattman Roderick W and Wattman Judith E C
Bought by
Cahill Steven J and Dixon Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,497
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Steven J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cahill Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cahill Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Cahill Steven J | $122,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cahill Steven J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cahill Steven J | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Steven J | $121,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $228,417 | $51,842 | $176,575 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $223,938 | $50,825 | $173,113 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $219,547 | $49,828 | $169,719 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $215,242 | $48,851 | $166,391 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $211,021 | $47,893 | $163,128 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $208,857 | $47,402 | $161,455 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $204,762 | $46,473 | $158,289 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $200,747 | $45,562 | $155,185 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $178,675 | $44,668 | $134,007 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $175,171 | $43,792 | $131,379 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $172,540 | $43,134 | $129,406 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $169,160 | $42,289 | $126,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map