1318 Crestview Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $291,367 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Crestview Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $314,592, approximately $172 per square foot. 1318 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Larson Deborah J
Bought by
Larson Deborah J and Jorgensen Brandi Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Bought by
Jorgenson Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgenson Matthew | -- | Meridian Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $257,407 | $23,233 | $234,174 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $231,723 | $23,233 | $208,490 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $198,446 | $20,198 | $178,248 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $182,876 | $18,447 | $164,429 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $163,517 | $17,513 | $146,004 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $161,089 | $17,513 | $143,576 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $154,768 | $17,513 | $137,255 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $153,855 | $17,513 | $136,342 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $149,054 | $17,513 | $131,541 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,789 | $16,929 | $123,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,405 | $16,345 | $119,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,711 | $13,426 | $113,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map