1318 Darcann Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Darcann Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $754,151, approximately $295 per square foot. 1318 Darcann Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Vesely Todd M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Todd A and Mclaughlin Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,046
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Lebron Juan E and Lebron Amy J
Bought by
Vesely Todd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Metz Charles D
Bought by
Lebron Juan F and Lebron Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Eileen E Metz
Bought by
Metz Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Todd A | $430,000 | -- | |
| Vesely Todd M | $367,500 | -- | |
| Lebron Juan F | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Metz Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Todd A | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vesely Todd M | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebron Juan F | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,028 | $204,160 | $86,490 | $117,670 |
| 2024 | $12,028 | $204,160 | $86,490 | $117,670 |
| 2023 | $11,694 | $204,155 | $86,485 | $117,670 |
| 2022 | $10,133 | $142,870 | $51,310 | $91,560 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $142,870 | $51,310 | $91,560 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $142,870 | $51,310 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $121,380 | $51,310 | $70,070 |
| 2018 | $8,414 | $121,380 | $51,310 | $70,070 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $121,380 | $51,310 | $70,070 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $128,040 | $42,180 | $85,860 |
| 2015 | $8,458 | $128,040 | $42,180 | $85,860 |
| 2014 | $8,468 | $128,040 | $42,180 | $85,860 |
| 2013 | $4,043 | $116,375 | $38,325 | $78,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map