1318 Dutch Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Dutch Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $501,336, approximately $234 per square foot. 1318 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Bought by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Braden Sandra K and Braden John D
Bought by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Bought by
Braden Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Braden Sandra K
Bought by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Braden John D and Braden Sandra K
Bought by
Braden Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braden John D | $88,000 | -- | |
| Braden John D | -- | -- | |
| Braden Sandra K | -- | -- | |
| Braden John D | -- | -- | |
| Braden Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braden John D | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braden John D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $91,580 | $41,420 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $76,970 | $22,100 | $54,870 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $76,970 | $22,100 | $54,870 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $66,540 | $22,100 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $66,540 | $22,100 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $56,650 | $17,780 | $38,870 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $56,650 | $17,780 | $38,870 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $51,970 | $16,020 | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $51,970 | $16,020 | $35,950 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $46,170 | $11,760 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $46,170 | $11,760 | $34,410 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $40,550 | $10,280 | $30,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map