1334 Dutch Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $482,963
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Dutch Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $472,741, approximately $239 per square foot. 1334 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Vancleve Bradley K and Vancleve Nancy A
Bought by
Weiss Eugene J and Weiss Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,848
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$441,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Eugene J | $154,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Eugene J | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $90,970 | $41,000 | $49,970 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $68,800 | $21,870 | $46,930 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $68,800 | $21,870 | $46,930 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $61,260 | $21,870 | $39,390 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $61,260 | $21,870 | $39,390 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $52,020 | $17,690 | $34,330 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $52,020 | $17,690 | $34,330 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $50,310 | $15,920 | $34,390 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $50,310 | $15,920 | $34,390 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $46,950 | $11,670 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $46,950 | $11,670 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $43,650 | $9,940 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map