Seller's Agent in 2024
Maribel Garcia
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 385-4085
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $196,639
HOME ON BIG LOT. BIG LIVING AND DINING ROOMS. BIG EATING AREA IN KITCHEN. GARAGE WITH WORK SPACE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes Listed on: 10/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Espirit | $93,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quicken Loans Inc | $95,440 | -- | |
| Zeleznikar David | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Sold | $93,250 | -5.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -9.2% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,506 | $158,000 | $59,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $144,000 | $47,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $975 | $142,000 | $37,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $123,500 | $29,300 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $791 | $123,500 | $19,500 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $723 | $104,500 | $19,500 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $648 | $94,500 | $17,700 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $904 | $91,500 | $17,700 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $843 | $86,000 | $17,700 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $17,700 | $60,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maribel Garcia
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(612) 385-4085
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Danely Martinez Sanchez
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 210-9613
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6617106
APN: 35-029-24-12-0127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.