1318 E Lodgepole Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E Lodgepole Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $921,160, approximately $328 per square foot. 1318 E Lodgepole Ct is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Softley Kenneth Alan and Softley Nicki Shi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,471
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Waterston North-Gilbert Lp
Bought by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Softley Kenneth Alan | $910,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc | $4,721,580 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History