1318 Gulley Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Gulley Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $239,934, approximately $263 per square foot. 1318 Gulley Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Penny Pajtas
Bought by
Barrett Phillip and Barrett Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,833
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Sawyer Dorothy
Bought by
Pajtas Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Phillip | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Pajtas Penny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |