997 Callaway Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $376,102 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Callaway Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $390,526, approximately $217 per square foot. 997 Callaway Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Knn Development Associates Llc
Bought by
Pulte Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulte Land Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $685 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |