1318 Poplar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $1,025,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Poplar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $831,990, approximately $866 per square foot. 1318 Poplar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Chang Mei H and Chang Mei Hwa
Bought by
Chang Mei H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,587
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
David Martinez and David Sharon T
Bought by
Chang Mei Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Mei H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chang Mei Hwa | $164,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |