1318 Roy Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Roy Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $136,331. 1318 Roy Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Bought by
Hunter Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Mary E | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $8,580 | $1,130 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $220 | $8,580 | $1,130 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $199 | $8,250 | $1,090 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $786 | $8,250 | $1,090 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $795 | $8,250 | $1,090 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $813 | $8,250 | $1,090 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $803 | $8,090 | $1,070 | $7,020 |
| 2018 | $802 | $8,090 | $1,070 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $725 | $8,090 | $1,070 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $781 | $8,050 | $960 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | $789 | $8,050 | $960 | $7,090 |
| 2013 | $651 | $8,050 | $960 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map